英語四級 學英語,練聽力,上聽力課堂! 注冊 登錄
> 英語四級 > 英語四級真題 >  內容

四級英語題答案是怎樣的?四級英語題應該怎么做?

所屬教程:英語四級真題

瀏覽:

zhaoshasha

2020年01月10日

手機版
掃描二維碼方便學習和分享
四級英語題答案是怎樣的?四級英語題應該怎么做?

四級英語考試,是每個大學的在校生都需要面對的一個考試,大家一定要重視,那么四級英語題答案是怎樣的?四級英語題應該怎么做呢?今天聽力課堂就給大家具體介紹下這些問題。

\

四級英語題答案

四級英語題答案介紹

公交車

公交車曾是中國人出行的主要交通工具。近年來,由于私家車數量不斷增多,城市的交通問題越來越嚴重。許多城市為了鼓勵更多人乘坐公交車出行,一直在努力改善公交車的服務質量。車輛的設施不斷更新,車速也有了顯著提高。然而,公交車的票價卻依然相當低廉?,F在,在大多數城市,許多當地老年市民都可以免費乘坐公交車。(148)

Buses used to be the main means of transportation for Chinese people。 In recent years, due to the continuous increase in the number of private cars, the traffic problems in cities have become more serious。 Many cities have been trying to improve the service quality of buses in order to encourage more people to travel by bus。 The facilities of the vehicles are constantly updated and the speed significantly improved, but the bus fare still remains quite low。 Now, in most cities, many local elderly citizens can take buses for free。 (91)

飛機

過去,乘飛機出行對大多數中國人來說是難以想象的。如今隨著經濟的發展和生活水平的提高,越來越多的中國人包括許多農民和外出務工人員都能乘坐飛機出行。他們可以乘飛機到達所有大城市,還有許多城市也在籌建機場。航空服務不斷改進,而且經常會有特價機票。近年來,節假日期間選擇乘飛機外出旅游的人不斷增加。(145)

In the past, traveling by plane was unimaginable for most Chinese people。 With the economic development and the improved living standards, more Chinese people, including many farmers and migrant workers, afford to travel by air。 They can fly to all major cities, and many cities are also planning to build airports。 Aviation services are constantly improving and special fares are often available。 In recent years, there have been increasing numbers of people choosing to travel by air during holidays。 (79)

地鐵

近年來,中國有越來越多的城市開始建造地鐵。發展地鐵有助于減少城市的交通擁堵和空氣污染。地鐵具有安全、快捷和舒適的優點,越來越多的人選擇地鐵作為每天上班或上學的主要交通工具。如今,在中國乘坐地鐵正變得越來越方便。在有些城市里,乘客只需用卡或手機就可以乘坐地鐵。許多當地老年市民還可以免費乘坐地鐵。(147)

In recent years, more cities in China have begun to build subways in a bid to reduce traffic congestion and air pollution。 A growing number of people choose subway as the main means of transportation to work or school every day to enjoy its advantages of safety, speed and comfort。 Nowadays, taking the subway is becoming increasingly convenient in China, for passengers in some cities simply use their cards or mobile phones to take the subway and many local elderly citizens can also take it for free。 (87)

四級英語題答案及解析--四級報名

Section C

Passage One

Questions 46 to 50 are based on the following passage.

Declining mental function is often seen as a problem of old age,but certain aspects of brain function actually begin their decline in young adulthood, a new study suggests.

The study, which followed more than 2,000 healthy adults between the ages of 18 and 60, found that certain mental functions—including measures of abstract reasoning, mental speed and puzzle-solving—started to dull as early as age 27.

Dips in memory, meanwhile, generally became apparent around age 37.

On the other hand, indicators of a person's accumulated knowledge—like performance on tests of vocabulary and general knowledge—kept improving with age, according to findings published in the journal Neurobiology of Aging.

The results do not mean that young adults need to start worrying about their memories. Most people's minds function at a high level even in their later years, according to researcher Timothy Salthouse.

"These patterns suggest that some types of mental flexibility decrease relatively early in adulthood, but that the amount of knowledge one has, and the effectiveness of integrating it with one's abilities,may increase throughout all of adulthood if there are no dispases," Salthouse said in a news release.

The study included healthy, educated adults who took standard tests of memory, reasoning and perception at the outset and at some point over the next seven years.

The tests are designed to detect subtle (細微的)changes in mental function, and involve solving Puzzles, recalling words and details from stories, and identifying patterns in collections of letters and symbols.

In general, Salthouse and his colleagues found, certain aspects of cognition (認知能力)generally started to decline in the late 20s to 30s.

The findings shed light on normal age-related changes in mental function, which could aid in understanding the process of dementia(癡呆),according to the researchers.

"By following individuals over time," Salthouse said, "we gain insight in cognition changes, and may possibly discover ways to slow the rate of decline."

The researchers are currently analyzing, the study participants' health and lifestyle to see which factors might influence age-related cognitive changes.

47.【題干】What is the common view of mental function?

【選項】

A.It varies from person to person.

C.It gradually expands with age.

B.It weakens in one's later years.

D.It indicates one's health condition.

【答案】B

【解析】Declining mental function is often seen as a problem of old age,but certain aspects of brain function actually begin their decline in young adulthood, a new study suggests.

48.【題干】What does the new study find about mental functions?

【選項】

A.Some diseases inevitably lead to their decline.

B.They reach a peak at the age of 20 for most people.

C.They are closely related to physical' and mental exercise.

D.Some of them begin to decline when people are still young.

【答案】D

【解析】but certain aspects of brain function actually begin their decline in young adulthood, a new study suggests.

49.【題干】What does Timothy Salthouse say about people's minds in most cases?

【選項】

A.They tend to decline in people's later years.

B.Their flexibility determines one's abilities.

C.They function quite well even in old age.

D.Their functioning is still a puzzle to be solved.

【答案】C

【解析】Most people's minds function at a high level even in their later years, according to researcher Timothy Salthouse.

50.【題干】Although people's minds may function less flexibly as they age, they_____.

【選項】

A.may be better at solving puzzles

B.can memorize things with more ease

C.may have greater facility in abstract reasoning

D.can put what they have learnt into more effective use

【答案】D

【解析】"These patterns suggest that some types of mental flexibility decrease relatively early in adulthood, but that the amount of knowledge one has, and the effectiveness of integrating it with one's abilities,may increase throughout all of adulthood if there are no dispases," Salthouse said in a news release.

51.【題干】According to Salthouse, their study may help us_____.

【選項】

A.find ways to slow down our mental decline

6.find ways to boost our memories

C.understand the complex process of mental functioning

D.understand the relation between physical and mental health

【答案】A

【解析】Salthouse said, "we gain insight in cognition changes, and may possibly discover ways to slow the rate of decline."

Passage Two

Questions 51 to 55 are based on the following passage.

The most important thing in the news last week was the rising discussion in Nashville about the educational needs of children. The shorthand(簡寫)educators use for this is "pre-K"—meaning instruction before kindergarten—and the big idea is to prepare 4-year-olds and even younger kids to be ready to succeed on their K-12 journey.

But it gets complicated. The concept has multiple forms, and scholars and policymakers argue about the shape, scope and cost of the ideal program.

The federal Head Start program, launched 50 years ago, has served more than 30 million children. It was based on concepts developed at Vanderbilt University's Peabody College by Susan Gray, the legendary pioneer in early childhood education research.

A new Peabody study of the Tennessee Voluntary Pre-K program reports that pre-K works, but the gains are not sustained through the third grade. It seems to me this highlights quality issues in elementary schools more than pre-K, and indicates longer-term success must connect pre-K with all the other issues, related to educating a child.

Pre-K is controversial. Some critics say it is a luxury and shouldn't be free to families able to pay. Pre-K advocates insist it is proven and will succeed if integrated with the rest of the child's schooling. I lean toward the latter view.

This is, in any case, the right conversation to be having now as Mayor Megan Barry takes office. She was the first candidate to speak out for strong pre-K programming. The important thing is for all of us to keep in mind the real goal and the longer, bigger picture.

The weight of the evidence is on the side of pre-K that early intervention (干預)works. What government has not yet found is the political will to put that understanding into full practice with a sequence of smart schooling that provides the early foundation.

For this purpose, our schools need both the talent and the organization to educate each child who arrives at the schoolhouse door. Some show up ready, but many do not at this critical time when young brains are developing rapidly.

52.【題干】What does the author say about pre-kindergarten education?

【選項】

A.It should cater to the needs of individual children.

B.It is essential to a person's future academic success.

C.Scholars and policymakers have different opinions about it.

D.Parents regard it as the first phase of children's development.

【答案】C

【解析】第一段:But it gets complicated. The concept has multiple forms, and scholars and policymakers argue about the shape, scope and cost of the ideal program.

53.【題干】What does the new Peabody study find?

【選項】

A.Pre-K achievements usually do not last long.

B.The third grade marks a new phase of learning.

C.The third grade is critical to children's development.

D.Quality has not been the top concern of pre-K programs.

【答案】A

【解析】A new Peabody study of the Tennessee Voluntary Pre-K program reports that pre-K works, but the gains are not sustained through the third grade.

54.【題干】When does the author think pre-K works the best?

A.When it is accessible to kids of all families.

B.When it is made part of kids' education.

C.When it is no longer considered a luxury.

D.When it is made fun and enjoyable to kids.

【答案】B

【解析】It seems to me this highlights quality issues in elementary schools more than pre-K, and indicates longer-term success must connect pre-K with all the other issues, related to educating a child.

56.【題干】What do we learn about Mayor Megan Barry?

【選項】

A.She knows the real goal of education.

B.She is a mayor of insight and vision.

C.She has once run a pre-K program.

D.She is a firm supporter of pre-K.

【答案】D

【解析】She was the first candidate to speak out for strong pre-K programming.

56【題干】What does the author think is critical to kids' education?

【選項】

A.Teaching method.

B.Kids' interest.

C.Early intervention.

D.Parents' involvement.

【答案】C

【解析】The weight of the evidence is on the side of pre-K that early intervention (干預)works. What government has not yet found is the political will to put that understanding into full practice with a sequence of smart schooling that provides the early foundation.

\

四級英語題答案

四級英語題答案 英語四級真題試卷,原來應該這么做!

方法/步驟

說一下,具體做英語四級真題試卷的做法吧,可以參考一下,千萬不要理解成一套真題要做好幾輪喔,不是這樣的!!重點是在精做,吃透真題,理解真題!!

就拿《四級真題逐句精解》來說,里面有9套真題,如果,一套真題做了3-4遍,就相當于做了幾十套真題,而且里面的真題都是一詞一句講的,重點單詞和句子語法都有詳細的分析,就是基礎弱也能看懂,對做題、分析文章很有幫助。

下面以閱讀為例,具體的說一下做英語四級真題試卷的方法。

做真題閱讀的方法:

堅持每天做1篇,每1篇至少要做3遍。

第1遍:限時做,模擬實戰。不看答案,把答案寫在紙上。

第2遍:對照上面的真題解析分析真題文章,一句一句分析,把文章中的生詞和句子語法全部弄懂。

第3遍:逐句翻譯完再做1遍題,把四級英語題答案寫在紙上??梢钥纯催@兩次答案之間區別大不大?

對四級英語題答案,看看第2次的正確率和第一次相比,有沒有明顯的提高?重點分析做錯的題,一定要弄清楚錯題的原因,到底哪錯了,避免下次犯同樣的錯誤。

分析完后,就把英語四級真題試卷里面的好詞佳句積累在筆記本上,沒事就翻出來,看一看,記一記,為翻譯和寫作做準備。

這樣做出來的英語四級真題試卷,效果肯定比單純的刷題刷很多遍的效果要好得多。

英語四級考試有什么題型?

寫作、聽力理解、閱讀理解、翻譯

英語四級考試新題型說明:

1. 單詞及詞組聽寫

原復合式聽寫調整為單詞及詞組聽寫,短文長度及難度不變。要求考生在聽懂短文的基礎上,用所聽到的原文填寫空缺的單詞或詞組,共10題。短文播放三遍。

2. 長篇閱讀

原快速閱讀理解調整為長篇閱讀理解,篇章長度和難度不變。篇章后附有10個句子,每句一題。每句所含的信息出自篇章的某一段落,要求考生找出與每句所含信息相匹配的段落。有的段落可能對應兩題,有的段落可能不對應任何一題。

3. 翻譯

原單句漢譯英調整為段落漢譯英。翻譯內容涉及中國的歷史、文化、經濟、社會發展等。四級長度為140-160個漢字;六級長度為180-200個漢字。

通過以上的內容,大家已經了解了四級英語題答案的情況了,在做四級英語題的時候,一定要了解做題的技巧,這樣才能保證正確率,具體的可以咨詢聽力課堂。


內容來自 聽力課堂網:http://www.fpiumv.live/show-7664-463538-1.html
用手機學英語,請加聽力課堂
微信公眾號:tingclass123
用戶搜索

瘋狂英語 英語語法 新概念英語 走遍美國 四級聽力 英語音標 英語入門 發音 美語 四級 新東方 七年級 賴世雄 zero是什么意思

  • 頻道推薦
  • |
  • 全站推薦
  • 廣播聽力
  • |
  • 推薦下載
  • 網站推薦
篮球让分胜负什么意思